PRIVACY AND DATA HANDLING POLICY OF BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM (“POLICY”)

  1. INTRODUCTION

The purpose of this Policy is to display the commitment of the CONCESSIONÁRIA DO AEROPORTO INTERNACIONAL DE CONFINS S.A. (“We”) with the privacy and protection of your Data, in addition to establishing the rules on the Treatment of your Personal Data, within the scope of services and functionalities of vendasonline.bh-airport.com.br (“BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM”), in accordance with the laws in force, with transparency and clarity with You and the market in general.

As a condition for accessing and using the exclusive features of the BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM, You declare that You have fully read this Policy carefully, being completely aware of the completeness of its content and thus granting your free and express agreement with the terms stipulated herein, including the collection of the Data mentioned, as well as its use for the purposes specified below. If You do not comply with the provisions of this Policy, You must discontinue your access to or use of the BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM.

SPECIAL NOTE FOR CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS UNDER THE AGE OF 16

Please do not register or make use of forms and/or services that require the provision of personal data in the BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM", if You are under the age of 16.

SPECIAL NOTE FOR LEGAL REPRESENTATIVES

Although we prohibit the registration of children and adolescents under the age of 16, parents should supervise the online activities of their underage children.

The activities of adolescents over 16 years and under 18 years of age must be assisted by parents or legal representatives.

 

 

  1. ABOUT DATA WE COLLECT

    • How we collect Data. Data, including Personal Data, may be collected when You submit it in specific fields of the BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM, which includes:

What do we collect?

Why do we collect?

Registration Data

Full name

  1. Identify You.
  2. Comply with the obligations arising from the use of our services.
  3. Comply with legal and regulatory obligations.
  4. Expand our relationship, inform You about news, functionalities, content, novelties and other events that we consider relevant to You.
  5. Enrich your experience with us and promote our products and services.
  6. Inform You about our products, products of our partners, our events.

 

Email

Contact phones

CPF

Number of the Credit Card

Vehicle License Plate Number

Purpose of Trip

Carrier

Destination

Arrival Flight

Departure Flight

 

  • If You have consented to receive Marketing Email from BH Airport, You agree to receive news, advertising about our products and services, publicity about products and services from our partners and other information.
  • If You no longer wish to receive Marketing Email from BH Airport, You may cancel your registration at any time. To do so, You can click on the link inserted on all emails to be forwarded to the cancellation process or You enter our communication channel.
  • Data required. Many of our services rely directly on some Data provided in the table above, especially registration Data. If You choose not to provide some of this Data, we may be unable to provide all or part of our services to You.
  • Data Update and Veracity. You are solely responsible for the accuracy, veracity, or lack thereof in relation to the Data You provide or its obsolescence. Stay tuned because it is your responsibility to ensure accuracy or keep them updated.
    • Likewise, we are not required to process or handle any of your Data if there is reason to believe that such processing or handling may attribute to us any violation of any applicable law, or if You are using the BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM for any illegal, unlawful or morality-contrary purposes.
  • The database formed through the collection of Data is our property and is under our responsibility, and its use, access and sharing, when necessary, shall be made within the limits and purposes of the business described in this Policy.
  • We do not employ cookies, sessions or any other form of collecting Personal Data or navigability on our website. The data we may receive from You is solely and exclusively those You submit to us by completing the form(s) made available on our website and for the respective purpose.
    • All technologies used shall always comply with the current legislation and the terms of this Policy.
  • We do not use any type of solely automated decision that impacts You.
  1. HOW WE SHARE DATA AND INFORMATION

    • Data sharing hypotheses. Collected data and recorded activities may be shared:
  • With competent judicial, administrative or governmental authorities, whenever there is legal determination, request, claim or court order;
  • When necessary for commercial activities and services provided by us through BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM;
  • Automatically, in case of corporate transactions, such as merger, acquisition and incorporation.
    • Anonymization of Data. For the purposes of market intelligence research, disclosure of data to the press and conducting advertisements, the data provided by You shall be shared in an anonymous way, that is, in a way that does not allow its identification.
  1. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR DATA AND HOW YOU CAN ALSO PROTECT IT

    • Care You should take. It is very important that You protect your Data from unauthorized access to your computer, account, or password, and make sure You always click "sign out" when You and your browsing on a shared computer. It is also very important that You know that we shall never send electronic messages requesting data confirmation or with attachments that can be executed (extensions: .exe, .com, among others) or links to any downloads.
    • Access to Personal Data, proportionality and relevance. Internally, the Personal Data collected is accessed only by duly authorized professionals, respecting the principles of proportionality, necessity and relevance to the objectives of our business, in addition to the commitment to confidentiality and preservation of your privacy under this Policy.
    • External Links. When You use the BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM, You may be conducted, via link to other portals or platforms, which may collect your information and have their own Data Processing Policy.
      • It shall be up to You to read the Privacy and Data Processing Policies of such portals or platforms outside our environment, and it is your responsibility to accept or reject it. We are not responsible for the Privacy and Data Handling Policies of third parties or for the content of any websites or services linked to environments other than our own.
      • Partner services. We have business partners who may eventually offer services through features or websites that can be accessed from the BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM, as is the case with the brokerage services related to air transport (search and sale of tickets) made available by Kiwi.com S.R.O. through subdomain https://bh-airport.kiwi.com/br and when processing the payment of sales of our products and services and that of our partners through the subdomain https://www.superget.com.br. These platforms have their own Privacy Policies and functionalities, without any relation to the BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM or its maintainer, with which You must agree to be able to use. In addition, the Data provided by You to these partners shall be their responsibility and are thus subject to their own data collection and use practices.
    • Processing by third parties under our guideline. If third party companies perform the Handling on our behalf of any Personal Data we collect, they will comply with the conditions set forth herein and the information security standards, mandatorily.
    • Email communication. To optimize and improve our communication, when we send an email to You, we may receive a notification when such email is opened, as long as this possibility is available. It is important that You stay tuned, as emails are sent only by domain @bh-airport.com.br.
  2. HOW WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND ACTIVITY LOG
    • The Personal Data collected and the activity records are stored in a secure environment and controlled for a minimum period that follows the table below:

STORAGE TIME

LEGAL BASIS

Registration Data

5 years after the end of the relationship

Art. 12 and 34 of the Consumer's Defense Code

Digital identification data

6 months

Art. 15, Civil Landmark of the Internet

Other data

For as long as the relationship lasts and there is no request for deletion of the data or revocation of consent

Art. 9, Item II of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data

  • Longer storage deadlines. For the purposes of auditing, security, fraud control, credit protection and preservation of rights, we may remain with the history of logging of your Data for a longer period in the events that the law or regulatory standard so establishes or for the preservation of rights.
  • The collected Data shall be stored on our servers located in Brazil.
  1. YOUR RIGHTS AND HOW TO EXERCISE THEM

    • Your Basic rights You may ask our Personal Data Officer to confirm the existence of the processing of Personal Data, in addition to the display or rectification of your Personal Data, through our Communication Channels.
    • Data limitation, opposition and deletion. Through the Communication Channels, You may also require:
  • Limiting the use of your Personal Data;
  • Express your opposition and/or revoke consent to the use of your Personal Data; or
  • Request the deletion of your Personal Data that has been collected by us.
    • If You request the deletion of your Personal Data or withdraw your consent for fundamental purposes upon the regular operation of the BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM and the services, such environments and services may become unavailable to You.
    • If You request the deletion of your Personal Data, it may occur that the Data may need to be kept for a period longer than the request for deletion, pursuant to article 16 of Law No. 13.709/2018 (Data Protection General Law, or Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados - LGPD) for (i) compliance with legal or regulatory obligation, (ii) study by research body, and (iii) transfer to a third party (respecting the data processing requirements set out in the same Law). In all cases, upon the anonimyzation of Personal Data, provided it is possible that:
    • After the maintenance and legal need periods end, personal data shall be deleted using safe disposal methods, or used in an anonymous way for statistical purposes.
  1. INFORMATION ABOUT THIS POLICY

    • Change of content and update. You acknowledge our right to change the content of this Policy at any time, as intended or necessary, such as for the adequacy and legal compliance of the provision of the law or standard that has equivalent legal force, being up to You to check it whenever You access the BH AIRPORTOU RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM using our services.
      • If there are updates to this document requiring a new consent collection, You shall be notified through the channels of contacts that You inform.
    • If any point of this Policy is deemed unenforceable by the Data or Judicial Authority, the other conditions shall remain in full force and effect.
    • Electronic Communication You acknowledge that all communication performed by email (to the addresses provided in your registration), SMS, instant communication applications or any other digital form, are also valid, effective and sufficient for the disclosure of any subject that refers to the services we provide, to your Data, as well as to the conditions of its provision or any other subject matter addressed therein, except only what this Policy provides as such.

Communication Channels In case of any doubt regarding the provisions contained in this Privacy Policy and Data Policy, You may contact us through the Communication Channel email: encarregado.dadospessoais@bh-airport.com.br

  • Applicable law and jurisdiction. This Policy shall be interpreted in accordance with the Brazilian law, in the Portuguese language, being elected the court of your domicile to settle any dispute involving this document, unless specific to personal, territorial or functional competence by applicable legislation.
  1. GLOSSARY

    • For the purposes of this Policy, the following definitions and descriptions should be considered for best understanding:
  • Data: Any information entered, processed or transmitted through the BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM
  • Personal Data: Data related to an identified or identifiable natural person.
  • Anonymization: Use of reasonable and available technical means at the time of the Treatment, by means of which a datum loses the possibility of association to an individual, directly or indirectly.
  • In charge (Data Protection Officer - DPO): Individual appointed by us to act as a communication channel between the controller, data holders and the National Data Protection Authority (ANPD - Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados).
  • Cloud Computing: Or computing in cloud, it is service virtualization technology built from the interconnection of more than one server through a common information network (e.g., the Internet), with the aim of reducing costs and increasing the availability of sustained services.
  • BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM: Designates the electronic address bh-airport.com.br and its subdomains.
  • Cookies: Small text files uploaded by websites and saved on your device that store preferences and little other information for the purpose of customizing browsing according to your profile.
  • IP: Short for Internet Protocol. It is an alphanumeric set that identifies users' devices on the Internet.
  • Logs: Activity records of any users using the BH AIRPORT RELATIONSHIP PROGRAM.
  • Only automated decisions: These are decisions that affect a user who has been programmed to function automatically, without the need for a human operation, based on automated processing of personal data.
  • Handling: All operations performed with Personal Data, such as those concerning the collection, production, reception, classification, use, access, reproduction, transmission, distribution, processing, filing, storage, disposal, assessment or control of information, modification, transfer, dissemination or extraction;